Tripeptide-10 Citrulline | Above 98% | White Powder | Tripeptide-10 Citrulline ensures uniformity in fibril diameter and increases skin suppleness. Due to its good cohesion of collagen fibres, Tripeptide-10 Citrulline is widely used in anti-aging cosmetic products.
Tripeptide-10 Citrulline simulates decorin, regulates the formation of collagen fibers, maintains the proper spatial distance and uniformity of size between fibrils, enhances the stability of fibrils in tissues, and improves skin elasticity.
Click here to learn more
How does Tripeptide-10 Citrulline, which promotes skin collagen synthesis, protect the skin?
With the increase of age, cells will wither faster and faster. When the rate of cell aging is faster than the rate of synthesis, the skin will become more and more slack. At this time, it is necessary to promote the synthesis of skin collagen to achieve the purpose of anti-aging .
The regulation of collagen fibers is controlled by many molecules, one of which is called decorin. Protein removal activity decreases with age. Tripeptide-10 Citrulline is thought to mimic decorin so that collagen fibers are awakened, thinking they can still function.
Decorin is a proteoglycan containing a core protein and a single-chain amino polysaccharide. Both the sugar chain and the core protein after removing the sugar chain have the same biological activity.
Tripeptide-10 citrulline is derived from modified tripeptide-10. Tripeptide-10 citrulline is easier to absorb than tripeptide-10 than the skin, and the effect is better and obvious. Tripeptide-10 citrulline Amino acids are more commonly used in cosmetics.
Medical beauty, Growth-promoting; anti-aging products; Beauty product ingredients, cosmetic ingredients, skin care ingredients;
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
Store in a cool dry place. Keep away from moisture and water.
Seek Quote From The Tripeptide-10 Citrulline Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online