We are Trimethylglycine Manufacturer & SupplierIf you need to purchase Trimethylglycine powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service. Seek Partner Of Trimethylglycine Manufacturer
Trimethylglycine Powder Purity ≧99% | Cas# 107-43-7 | C5H11NO2 | White Powder | Trimethylglycine (TMG) is an amino acid derivative that occurs in plants. Originally called Betaine, it acts as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetics.
Trimethylglycine (betaine) has a wide range of uses. In the field of cosmetics, Trimethylglycine is a penetrant that helps the skin replenish moisture through the process of osmotic adjustment.
Click here to learn more
Trimethylglycine can be used as a skin and hair conditioner. It can also be used in non-foam toothpaste to protect the oral mucosa and treat the symptoms of dry mouth. It is easy to use in soap, shampoo, skin cream, and toothpaste. In addition, Trimethylglycine can also be combined with some high-molecular substances to make dental materials.
-Special raw materials-/Purity ≧99%
Cosmetic additives, Humectant, Antistatic-agent, Thickener, Viscosity Control Agent
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
Kept in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging, avoid moisture, store at room temperature.
😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…
Seek Quote From The Trimethylglycine Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online