Wholesale Tribulus Extract | Extract Source: Tribulus Terrestris | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Tribulus terrestris is the fruit of Tribulus terrestris, a plant of the Tribulus family, and its dry fruit extracts are used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
The saponins are the main effective ingredients of Tribulus, including trillium glycoside, Dioscorea glucoside, diosgenin, diosgenin, protodioscin, protofibrils dioscin, Tribulus Terrestris, and so on.
There are also alkaloids, such as Halman, Hamlin, and Halol; the aglycones of flavonoids are mainly quercetin, kaempferol, isorhamnetin, and its glycosides; the rest are β-sitosterol, Stigmasterol, and campesterol.
Extraction processing method
Tribulus terrestris fruit can be extracted with water or alcohol as a solvent by conventional methods, and then concentrated into a paste product.
Tribulus extract has antibacterial properties and has inhibitory effects on Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Typhoid bacillus, and Shigella. Relatively speaking, it has the strongest inhibitory effect on Pseudomonas aeruginosa.
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
The moisture absorption test of Tribulus terrestris extract proves that it still has good hygroscopicity under low humidity conditions and can be used as a humectant;
The extract of Tribulus terrestris can still be used as an antibacterial agent, antioxidant, skin whitening agent and skin-activating anti-wrinkle agent.
Brown Fine Powder
10:1, 20:1, or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Tribulus Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online