Wholesale Spinach Extract | Extract Source: Spinacia Oleracea | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Spinach (Spinacia leracea) is a plant of Chenopodiaceae, and its cosmetics use the extract of the whole plant with root.
Click here to learn more
In addition to the common vitamins and leaf silver carotenoids, spinach also contains flavonoids such as rutin, hyperoside, and astragalus glycosides;
There are also plant sterols such as α-spinachsterol, stigmasterol, stigmasterol, spinach saponins, etc., and insect allergic hormones such as hydropodium and β-ecdysterone.
Extraction processing method
Spinach can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods; then the extract is concentrated to dryness.
- Inhibition of xanthine oxidase activity;
- Elimination of DPPH free radicals;
- Cell culture promotes the production of adenosine triphosphate;
- Promotion of membrane permeability;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
The promotion of the production of adenosine triphosphate shows that spinach extract can enhance the metabolism of the skin, combined with its antioxidant properties, can be used as an anti-aging agent in cosmetics; in addition, it has a good permeability-enhancing function and can be used as a penetrant.
Brown Fine Powder
10:1, 20:1, or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Spinach Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online