We are Sea Fennel Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Sea Fennel Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Sea Fennel Extract Manufacturer
Sea Fennel Extract In Supply

Wholesale Sea Fennel Extract | Extract Source: Crithmum Maritimum | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Sea fennel (Crithmum maritimum) is a perennial plant of the Umbelliferae family, a wild vegetable that grows along the Mediterranean and Atlantic coasts. Cosmetics use extracts of its whole plant.

High Quality Natural Sea Fennel Extract, Skin Whitening, Tightening Repairing

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Sea fennel contains volatile components, mainly γ-terpinene, β-phellandrene, and juniperene; there are also limonene, thymol methyl ether and so on. The non-volatile components are mainly vitamin C, which contains 76.6 mg of vitamin C per 100 grams of sea fennel fresh leaves; the rest include carotenoids and flavonoids.

Extraction processing method

Sea fennel volatile oil can be prepared by steam distillation, and the volatile oil yield is about 0.2%. The extract can be water, alcohol, etc. as a solvent, extracted according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness into a paste.

Pharmacology

Sea fennel extract has low activity against most bacteria, and only has a good inhibitory effect on the growth of anaerobic Clostridium perfringens. It has MIC against Staphylococcus epidermidis, Staphylococcus aureus, Escherichia coli and Pseudomonas aeruginosa. The values are all above 250μg/mL.

The antioxidant activity of sea fennel essential oil at all concentrations is higher than that of α-tocopherol and BHT. It can inhibit the peroxidation of linoleic acid, which is similar to the activity of fennel essential oil.

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Sea fennel extract is rich in vitamin C and has good antioxidant activity. It can be used as an antioxidant and skin whitening agent in cosmetics.

Additional information

Product Name

Sea Fennel Extract

Source

Crithmum Maritimum

Part

Whole Plant

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Sea Fennel Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Sea Fennel Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Sea Fennel Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest