We are Radish Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Radish Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Radish Extract Manufacturer
Radish Extract In Supply

Wholesale Radish Extract | Extract Source: Raphanus Sativus | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry today. Order today!

Overview

Radish (Raphanus sativus) is an herbaceous vegetable of the genus Radish in the cruciferous family. For cosmetics, extracts of radish roots and seeds can be used.

Healthcare Supplement Radish Extract, Manufacturer and Powder Sales

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Radish Seed volatile oil contains methyl mercaptan, a-hexenal, B-hexenal, octenal and B-hexenol, y-hexenol, etc., with a strong smell;

The content of fatty oil is 30%-45%. It is a dry oil with an iodine value of 100.8g/100g. The fatty oil contains a large amount of erucic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, and erucic acid glycerides, etc.;

Phytosterols include y-sitosterol and B-sitosterol, etc.;

Vitamins include VC, B, B2, E, and coenzyme Q; alkaloids include sinapine, etc.;

There are also plant antibiotics, which are the characteristic ingredients of Radish Seed.

Extraction processing method

After Radish Seed is crushed, it can be extracted with water, sprinkle, etc. according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness. If 50% alcohol is used as the extraction solvent, the yield is about 14%.

Pharmacology

Radish Seed extract has a significant inhibitory effect on Staphylococcus and Escherichia coli. The water extract (1:3) has a significant effect on Trichophyton concentric, Flavus Vulgaris, Microsporum odulina, and small rust color. Bacillus vulgaris, Microsporum lanuginosa and Nocardia Stellaria also have different degrees of inhibition.

Sulforaphane has a significant inhibitory effect on a variety of bacteria in vitro, and the MIC values for Staphylococcus and Escherichia coli are 40pg/mL and 200ug/mL, respectively.

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Radish Extract has a good antibacterial effect. Adding an appropriate amount of raspberry seed extract to cosmetics has a relatively good antibacterial effect. It can be used in antibacterial cosmetics, such as the prevention and treatment of acne, etc.;

Radish Extract has the effect of activating tyrosinase, which can be used in cosmetics to prevent the formation of gray hair and gray; it can promote the production of thymosin B10, showing that it can enhance the body's immune function.

Additional information

Product Name

Radish Extract

Source

Raphanus Sativus

Part

Seed, Root

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Radish Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Radish Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Radish Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest