We are Primrose Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Primrose Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Primrose Extract Manufacturer
Primrose Extract In Supply

Wholesale Primrose Extract | Extract Source: Primula Veris | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Primula veris and P.sikkimensis belong to the genus Primula of the Primula family. Primula is also known as cowslip, Primrose and cosmetics mainly use their flower extracts.

Manufacturer Best Price 100% Pure Primrose Extract

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

The main components of primrose and Sikkim primrose were flavonoids, including quercetin, kaempferol, cymflavin, apigenin and its glycosides, etc. Other primrose rhizosin, primrose side, β -sitosterol, ceryl alcohol and so on.

Extraction processing method

Primrose can be water, alcohol and other solvents, according to the conventional method of extraction, and then concentrated to dry paste. Such as primrose water extraction rate of about 19%; The yield of Sikkim primrose with 50% alcohol was about 6%.

Pharmacology

Primrose alcohol extract has antibacterial properties, staphylococcus aureus, staphylococcus epidermis, streptococcus pyogenes, streptococcus mutants have a better inhibitory effect. When the concentration of 50% alcohol extract of Sikkim primrose was 1%, the inhibition rate of propionibacterium acne was 32.5%.

After applying 50% alcohol Sikkim primrose extract to the skin for 2 hours, the water content of the cuticle was measured by conductivity method. Compared with the blank test, the conductivity increased by 29%.

  • Cell culture primrose promotes collagen production;
  • Primrose can promote the proliferation of epidermal keratinocytes.
  • Inhibitory effect of the primrose extract on metalloproteinase-1;

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Primrose extract can promote the proliferation of epidermal cells and can be used for skin rejuvenation and anti-aging cosmetics. The extracts can also be used as an antibacterial, humectant, and anti-inflammatory agents.

Additional information

Product Name

Primrose Extract/Common Cowslip Extract

Source

Primula Veris

Part

Flowers

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Primrose Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Primrose Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Primrose Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest