We are Poria Cocos Extract Manufacturer & SupplierIf you need to purchase Poria Cocos Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service. Seek Partner Of Poria Cocos Extract Manufacturer
Wholesale Poria Cocos Extract | Extract Source: Poria Cocos | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Poria cocos are the dried sclerotia of the fungus Poria cocos (or Poria) of the Poriaaceae family, and its dried sclerotium extract is used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
The main chemical components of Poria cocos are polysaccharides, such as β-Poria polysaccharides, Poria polysaccharides, carboxymethyl polysaccharides, etc.;
About 40 kinds of triterpenes were isolated from Poria cocos, including lanoster-8-ene triterpenoids, oleanolic acid, B-aromatic resin alcohol acetate, pachylic acid, pine lingic acid, dentic acid, dehydrotrametenolic acid, etc.;
Another ergosterol, lecithin, adenine, choline, and so on.
Extraction processing method
Poria cocos can be extracted with water as a solvent by cold soaking, hot soaking, boiling, etc., and finally, the extract is concentrated to dryness. For example, the yield of cold immersion extraction with water as a solvent is about 5%.
Poria Cocos water extract has antibacterial properties and has good inhibitory effect on Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus albus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa and Escherichia coli.
Poria Cocos extract has anti-inflammatory properties, inhibits the formation of subcutaneous granulomas in rats caused by xylene cotton balls, and can also inhibit the swelling of the ears of mice caused by it.
The water content of the stratum corneum can be measured by the conductometric method, and then the transdermal water evaporation can be calculated. The skin can obviously reduce the evaporation of water after being coated with the water extract of ling, and compared with the blank test, the evaporation of water is reduced by 80%.
- The promotion of adenosine triphosphate production by cell culture;
- Promotion of insulin-like growth factor-binding protein-5 production;
- Elimination of superoxide free radicals;
- Promotion of tyrosinase activity;
- The shrinking effect of the rat test on pores;
- Proliferative effect on integrin α2;
- Proliferative effect on integrin β1;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Poria cocos extract can promote the proliferation of integrins, etc. Integrins can reflect the proliferation of fibroblasts and the adhesion between cells and fibrin. The proliferation of integrins can increase the diameter and size of collagen wrapped by fibroblasts. The volume is reduced, resulting in a shrinking effect, so the extract can be used in skin tightening and fine line cosmetics;
Poria cocos extract can also be used as a moisturizer, antibacterial, and skin conditioner.
Poria Cocos Extract/China Root Extract/poria cocos sclerotium extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ|
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…
Seek Quote From The Poria Cocos Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online