We are Pinellia Extract Manufacturer & SupplierIf you need to purchase Pinellia Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service. Seek Partner Of Pinellia Extract Manufacturer
Wholesale Pinellia Extract | Extract Source: Pinellia Ternata | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Pinellia Ternate is a perennial herb of the genus Pinellia of the Araceae family, and its root extracts are mainly used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
Pinellia tubers contain volatile oil, the main components are abutilon, benzaldehyde, citral, β-elemene and so on.
Non-volatile substances include L-ephedrine, choline, β-sitosterol, carotene, urogentisic acid, protocatechualdehyde, baicalin, baicalein, etc.
Extraction processing method
Pinellia can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness into a paste.
- Inhibition of elastase activity;
- Inhibition of lipid peroxide formation;
- Promotion of cathepsin activity;
- Mouse test promotes hair growth;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Pinellia Ternate extract promotes cathepsin activity and inhibits elastase activity, can enhance skin cell metabolism, and has anti-aging effects; it can also be used as a hair growth agent.
Pinellia Ternata/Ban Xia
Brown Fine Powder
10:1, 20:1, or Customized
|Sample & MOQ|
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…
Seek Quote From The Pinellia Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online