Wholesale Paracress Extract | Extract Source: Spilanthes Acmella | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry today. Order today!
Paracress (Spilanthes acmella) is a herbaceous plant belonging to the genus Asteraceae in the Asteraceae family, and its flower extracts are mainly used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
The characteristic component of Paracress (Spilanthes acmella) is spilanthol and several homologues of its isomorphic form. In addition, there are still a-aromatic resin alcohol B-aromatic resin alcohol, stigmasterol, melilotoside and carotin and so on.
Extraction processing method
Paracress (Spilanthes acmella) dried flowers can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods, and then the extract is concentrated to dryness. If 50% alcohol is used for reflux extraction, the yield is 8.5%
Paracress (Spilanthes acmella) extract has antibacterial properties against Bacillus subtilis, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, and Staphylococcus aureus.
- Elimination of DPPH free radicals;
- Elimination of superoxide radicals;
- Inhibition of NO production by cell culture;
- B-16 Inhibition of melanocyte activity;
- Promote hair growth;
- Inhibition of lipase activity;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Paracress (Spilanthes acmella) extract can be used as an antibacterial agent, antioxidant, skin whitening agent, hair growth agent, and weight loss agent.
Whole Herb/Only Flower
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Paracress Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online