Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 | Above 98% | White Powder | Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 is a six amino acid peptide that is claimed to improve firmness and skin tone.
Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 can promote dermal fibroblast migration, proliferation and matrix macromolecular synthesis (such as elastin, collagen, etc.) to provide support for the skin. It can also induce fibroblasts and monocytes to specific locations for wound repair and tissue renewal.
Click here to learn more
Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 (Sequence: Pal-Val-Gly-Val-Ala-Pro-Gly), also known as palmitoyl oligopeptide, is a lipopeptide molecule in biopeptide-EL, and a signal peptide. Unlike water-soluble peptides, palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 is highly biocompatible with skin's natural structure. It boosts cell's natural productivity level and is considered to be one of the most natural powerful antiagers.
Palmitoyl hexapeptide-12 is a signal peptide belonging to the Matrikine series, which is particularly involved in repairing age-related skin damage and promoting dermal fibroblast migration, proliferation, and matrix macromolecular synthesis (eg, elastin, collagen, etc.). It provides support for the skin. It also induces fibroblasts and monocytes to specific locations for wound repair and tissue renewal. Studies have shown that it can reduce the production of interleukin-6 (IL-6) in key skin cells, keratinocytes and fibroblasts.
In conclusion, as an active agent of cosmetic, palmitoyl hexapeptide-12 may be used individually or in combination with one or more other peptides.
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide; Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12; Lipopeptide Acetate
Medical beauty, Growth-promoting; anti-aging products; Beauty product ingredients, cosmetic ingredients, skin care ingredients;
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
Store in a cool dry place. Keep away from moisture and water.
Seek Quote From The Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online