We are Oldenlandia Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Oldenlandia Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Oldenlandia Extract Manufacturer
Oldenlandia Extract In Supply

Wholesale Oldenlandia Extract | Extract Source: Oldenlandia Diffusa | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry today. Order today!

Overview

Oldenlandia diffusa is a herb of the Rubiaceae genus of eargrass, and its cosmetics use the extract of its dried whole plant.

Hot Sales Oldenlandia Extract, 100% Water Soluble, Manufacturer

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Oldenlandia diffusa mainly contains anthraquinone compounds, including 2-methyl-3-hydroxyanthraquinone, 2-methyl-3-methoxyanthraquinone, 2-methyl-3-hydroxy-4-methoxy Anthraquinone, etc.;

There are also triterpene saponins, such as ursolic acid, oleanolic acid, etc.; glycosides containing flavonoids and flavonols are mainly glycosides of pepin and kaempferol; containing sterols are β-sitosterol, stigmasterol, etc.

Extraction processing method

Oldenlandia diffusa can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods, and finally the extract is concentrated to dryness into a paste. Such as 30% sprinkling and air temperature immersion extraction, the yield is about 15%.

Pharmacology

Oldenlandia diffusa extract has antibacterial properties. The MIC values for Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus epidermidis, Streptococcus hemolyticus, Escherichia coli, Proteus vulgaris were 6.25mg/ml, 6.25mg/ml, 12.5mg/ml, 25.0mg/mL and 25. 0mg/ml.

  • Inhibit the activity of B-16 melanocytes;
  • Eliminate superoxide radicals;
  • Eliminate DPPH free radicals;
  • Promote lipolysis;

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Oldenlandia diffusa extract has good antibacterial properties and can be used as an antibacterial agent in cosmetics;

The alcohol extract of Hedyotis diffusa strongly inhibits the activity of B-16 melanocytes, indicating that it has the effect of flavonoids, which has a whitening effect on the skin, combined with its antioxidant properties, and can be used in whitening cosmetics;

Oldenlandia Extract can still be used as an anti-inflammatory and slimming agent.

Additional information

Product Name

Oldenlandia Extract

Source

Oldenlandia Diffusa, Hedyotis diffusa, Oldenlandia herbacea

Part

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1 or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Oldenlandia Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Oldenlandia Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Oldenlandia Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest