Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract Manufacturer & Supplier For Over 25 Years.Request Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract Ingredient Quote
Wholesale Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract | Extract Source: Macrocystis Pyrifera | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Macrocystis pyrifera is a seaweed belonging to the macroalgae family Macrocystis. Its cosmetics use the extract of the whole plant.
Click here to learn more
The main ingredient of macroalgae is alginic acid, and the remaining polysaccharides are alginic acid, fucoidan, and laminarin; it contains a variety of sterols, including stigmasterol, cholesterol, and ergosterol.
Extraction processing method
Macroalgae can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness into a paste.
Cell culture promotes the proliferation of epidermal cells;
Promotion of lipase activity;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Alginic acid in macroalgae has unique suspending, emulsifying, and gel properties, and can be used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, and stabilizer in cosmetics; macroalgae extracts still have anti-aging and weight loss effects.
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1, 20:1, or Customized
|Sample & MOQ|
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online