Wholesale Lotus Corniculatus Extract | Extract Source: Lotus Corniculatus | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Lotus comiculatus is a perennial herb of the butterfly flower family. It is now widely planted all over the world. It is a kind of fine forage. Its flower, root, and seed extracts are used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
Lotus comiculatus flowers are rich in flavonoids, and are dominated by isoflavones, including formononetin, humin A, isorhamnetin, kaempferol, quercetin and its glycosides.
Lotus comiculatus seeds are mainly related to tannins and lignins, including shikimic acid, gallic acid, p-hydroxybenzoic acid, ferulic acid, catechins, epicatechins and flavan-3,4-diols Class compound.
Extraction processing method
Lotus comiculatus can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as solvents according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dry into a paste-like shape. Lotus comiculatus seeds were extracted with methanol, and the yield was 4.2%.
- Elimination of DPPH free radicals;
- Elimination of superoxide radicals;
- Elimination of hydroxyl radicals;
- The promotion of epidermal cell culture on the production of hyaluronic acid;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Lotus Corniculatus Extract can be used as an antioxidant and moisturizer.
Lotus Corniculatus Extract/Lotus Corniculatus Root Extract/Lotus Corniculatus Flower Extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1, 20:1, or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Lotus Corniculatus Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online