Wholesale Lily Extract | Extract Source: Lilium Tigrinum | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry today. Order today!
Lily (Lilium tigrinum), white-flowered lily (Lcandidum), magenta lily (L. speciosum rubrum), and Japanese lily (L japonieum) are perennial herbs of the genus Lilium in the Liliaceae. Lily is also called Lily, or European lily, and cosmetics mainly use extracts from their dried fleshy bulbous rhizomes.
[lyte id='hi7hIOdS4Jo' /]
Click here to learn more
The bulb of Lilium Europaea is rich in amino acids, except a few amino acids such as threonine, other essential amino acids are basically complete. Contains alkaloids, such as pseudoelemolactam, pseudoethyl elemolactam, etc.; There are saponins, such as spirosteranol, furosteroside, etc. Other flavonoid compounds are isorhamnetin, Kaempferol, and its glycosides.
Extraction processing method
Dry fleshy bulbs can be extracted with water, alcohol, 1, 3-butanediol, and other solvents by conventional methods, and then concentrated to dry into a paste.
- Promotion of luciferase activity;
- Inhibition of tyrosinase;
- Promotion of aromatase activity;
- Promote the proliferation of fibroblasts;
- Promote tissue protein ionization activity;
- Promote tissue benefit white enzyme activity;
- Promote the production of ceramide;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Lily Extract can promote the proliferation of fibroblast cells and the promotion of cathepsin activity, etc., and its effects have been shown to enhance skin cell metabolism and have anti-aging effects; Lily Extract can still be used as a skin conditioning agent and anti-inflammatory agent.
Dried Fleshy Bulbous Rhizomes
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online