Laurocapram

Laurocapram Liquid Purity ≧98% | Cas# 59227-89-3 | C18H35NO | Transparent to light yellow liquid | Laurocapram is a penetrant and surfactant; it is used in various creams and hair products in cosmetics.

Overview

Laurocapram (formerly known as "AZONE"), "Laurocapram" is a new type of skin penetration enhancer, which can be used as a skin conditioner, penetration aid, and skin penetration enhancer.

Click here to learn more

Laurocapram is used as a penetrant, used in various creams and hair products in cosmetics; used as a penetration enhancer for topical drug application and massage; Used in pesticides, as absorption enhancer for plant growth regulators, and penetration enhancer for bactericidal and insecticides; In addition, it can also be used as a coloring accelerator in the fields of leather and printing and dyeing.

Additional information

Product Name

Laurocapram

Cas#

59227-89-3

Molecular Formula

C18H35NO

Synonyms

N-Dodecylcaprolactam; 1-dodecylazepan-2-one ;Azone

Appearance

Transparent to light yellow liquid

Grade Standard

Cosmetic Grade

Specification

Purity ≥98%

Usage

Cosmetic additives; Skin Conditioner, Penetration Aid, Skin Penetration Enhancer

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

Please store it in a cool.

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients. We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promote the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type

Manufacturer, Marketing

Industry Experience

Over 20 Years

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest