Ferulic Acid Powder Purity ≧99% | Cas# 537-98-4 | C10H10O4 | White Powder | Ferulic Acid is used in cosmetics and skin care products as astringents, anti-inflammatory agents, and antioxidants.
The main role of ferulic acid in cosmetics and skin care products is an astringent, anti-inflammatory agent, and antioxidant. This ingredient has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and anti-ultraviolet radiation effects.
Click here to learn more
Ferulic acid is a potential whitening ingredient. When used with vitamin E, ferulic acid can be used as a whitening ingredient to treat pigmentation, inhibit the production of melanin, and indirectly inhibit the activity of tyrosine hydroxylase.
It is a herbal organic acid extracted from angelica and ferula. It can promote the growth of polysaccharide bonds between cells, firm the skin and tighten pores, and is suitable for loose and aging skin.
Ferulic acid; Trans-Ferulic Acid; 4-Hydroxy-3-methoxycinnamic acid
Cosmetic additives, Astringent, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant.
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
Please store it in a cool.
Seek Quote From The Ferulic Acid Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online