We are Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract Manufacturer
Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract In Supply

Wholesale Dictamnus Dasycarpus Root Extract | Extract Source: Dictamnus Dasycarpus | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Dictamnus dasycarpus and D.albus are perennial herbs of the genus Dictamnus dasycarpus in the Rutaceae family. Cosmetics uses its dried root bark extract.

Factory Supply High Quality Pure Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Dictamnus Dasycarpus contains alkaloids, such as Dictamnine, which are its characteristic components; there are also limonoids, coumarins and flavonoids, steroids, sesquiterpene, and sesquiterpene glycosides, and polysaccharide compounds.

Extraction processing method

Dictamnus Dasycarpus skin can be extracted with water or alcohol solutions of different concentrations, and then concentrated to dryness. With different solvents, the extracted components are quite different. Dictamnus Dasycarpus skin extract is brown powder. The extracts of the fresh bark extracted with 95% alcohol reflux are mainly alkaloids and flavonoids; those with water as the solvent are mainly fresh polysaccharides.

Pharmacology

The water infusion of white fresh peel (1:4) in the test tube against Trichophyton dongsiensis, Trichophyton concentricus, Microsporum oduarum, Flavus vulgaris, Microsporum rust-colored Other skin fungi have different degrees of antibacterial effect.

  • Elimination of diammonium salt (ABTS) of 2,2-diazo-bis(3-ethyl-benzothiazole-6-sulfonic acid);
  • Inhibition of tyrosinase activity;
  • Inhibition of melanocyte activity;
  • Inhibition of the free release of histamine;

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Dictamnus Dasycarpus Root Extract has the ability to suppress the activity of melanocytes and can be used in whitening skincare products; it can also be used as an anti-inflammatory agent, antibacterial agent, antioxidant, and allergy inhibitor.

Additional information

Product Name

Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract/Dictamnus Dasycarpus Root Extract

Source

Dictamnus Dasycarpus

Part

Root/Bark

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

Stored in a dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Dictamnus Dasycarpus Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest