We are Cordyceps Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Cordyceps Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Cordyceps Extract Manufacturer
Cordyceps Extract In Supply

Wholesale Cordyceps Extract | Extract Source: Cordyceps Sinensis | Bulk Buy Powder Specification Polysaccharides 10%, 30%, 50% or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Cordyceps sinensis, also known as Cordyceps, is a complex of the larvae and the corpse of the larval moth insect larvae of the ergot family fungus Cordyceps parasitic. Cosmetics uses extracts from their dry products.

Hot Sale Cordyceps Extract Supplements, Polysaccharide10%-50% Manufacturer

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Cordyceps contains alkaloids, such as cordycepin, adenine, nucleosides, uracil, etc. Cordycepin is a derivative of adenosine with significant pharmacological effects. Its content is the basis for the quality of Cordyceps;

It contains 18 major amino acids including aspartic acid, threonine, serine, histidine, and arginine; contains sterols such as ergosterol and its oxides; contains vitamins such as vitamin B, vitamin B, and so on.

Extraction processing method

Cordyceps can be prepared with water, sprinkling essence, etc. as a solvent, according to conventional methods, and finally the extract is concentrated to dryness. The yield of water extraction is about 23%, and the yield of methanol extraction is about 9%.

Pharmacology

Eliminate free radicals; inhibit β-D-glucuronidase; promote membrane permeation.

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Take the intestinal mucosa as a simulation to test the effect of Cordyceps extract on the permeation of fluorescent substances through the membrane, determine the amount of fluorescent substances passed through, and compare with the blank test. Cordyceps extract has a good effect of promoting penetration;

Cordyceps extract can still be used as an antibacterial agent, an odor suppressant, and a skin-activating anti-aging agent.

Additional information

Product Name

Cordyceps Extract

Source

Cordyceps Sinensis

Part

Whole

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

Polysaccharides 10%, 30%, 50%

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Cordyceps Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Cordyceps Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Cordyceps Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest