We are Common Daisy Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Common Daisy Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Common Daisy Extract Manufacturer
Common Daisy Extract In Supply

Wholesale Common Daisy Extract | Extract Source: Bellis Perennis | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Daisy (Bellis perennis) is an annual herbaceous flower of the genus Asteraceae, native to Europe, North Africa, and West Asia. Cosmetics use its flower extract.

Bellis Perennis Extract

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

The daisy flower contains volatile oil, the main components are myrcene, geranyl acetate, and leaf alcohol; the extract has flavonoids such as isorhamnetin galactopyranoside, acetyl isorhamnetin galactopyranoside and kaempferol glucopyranoside; and triterpenoid saponins, phenolic acid compounds, etc.

Extraction processing method

The volatile oil contained in the daisy flower can be prepared by steam distillation; the extract can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as a solvent according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness to form a paste.

Pharmacology

  • Inhibition of elastase activity;
  • Inhibition of B-16 cell activity;
  • Inhibit the activity of NF-xB cells for months;
  • Inhibition of edema in rat toe edema test;
  • Elimination of hydroxyl radicals;
  • Elimination of superoxide free radicals;
  • The promotion of lipolysis by cell culture;

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

The daisy flower extract has an inhibitory effect on the activity of nuclear factor NF-rB cells, and its activation is one of the signs of inflammation. The inhibition of NF-KB cells can in turn confirm that the function of skin immune cells is improved, and the effect on edema. It can be used as an anti-inflammatory agent; the extract can also be used as an anti-wrinkle agent, an antioxidant, a skin whitening agent, and a slimming agent.

Additional information

Product Name

Common Daisy Extract

Source

Bellis Perennis

Part

Flowers

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Common Daisy Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Common Daisy Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Common Daisy Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest