Wholesale Clove Extract | Extract Source: Syringa Oblata | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry today. Order today!
Clove (Syringa oblata) is a genus of Syringa in the Melonaceae. Cosmetic mainly uses extracts from its fresh or dried flower buds or bark.
White Clove Extract contains volatile ingredients, mainly for phenylacetaldehyde, phenyl ethanol, syringal, cyrene, cineole, acacia, eugenol, limonene double-ring oxide, anisaldehyde, limonene, linalool, etc. The non-volatile components include syringopicrin, gallic acid, triterpenoid saponins and flavonoids.
Extraction processing method
The volatile oil of White Clove can be impregnated with anhydrous ethanol, and the ethanol can be steamed at low temperature to get the White Clove oil. The non-volatile components of Rhizoma atractyloides can be extracted by conventional methods with water and alcohol as solvents.
The antibacterial activity of the extract was 3.125mg /mL against bacteria, yeast and mould.
- Elimination of hydroxyl radical;
- Elimination of superoxide free radicals;
- DPPH free radical elimination;
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
White Clove Flower oil is a top-grade flavor and fragrance raw material. White Clove extract has strong antioxidant activity and can be used as antibacterial and antioxidant.
Clove Extract, White Clove Extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ||
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS||
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Green Stone Swiss Co ., Ltd.
Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients. We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promote the development of the natural herbal industry.
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM