Chamomile Extract Manufacturer & Supplier For Over 25 Years.Request Chamomile Extract Ingredient Quote
Wholesale Chamomile Extract | Extract Source: Matricaria Chamomilla | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Chamomile Extract is known for its soothing and skin conditioning qualities and is beneficial for dry skin, especially where there is redness or irritation. Chamomile Extract contains active Flavonoid and Essential Oil compounds, which are particularly advantageous in the care of sensitive skin.
Click here to learn more
The main role of chamomile in cosmetics and skincare products is to relieve allergies, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatory agents, with a risk factor of 1. It is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. Generally speaking, it has no effect on pregnant women. Chamomile is not acne-causing.
27 kinds of anti-inflammatory triterpenoids can be isolated, which can treat dermatitis and inhibit skin induced allergies; it can enhance the resistance of capillaries, inhibit capillary permeability, and have anti-inflammatory effects;
At the same time, it can eliminate free radicals, has anti-oxidation properties, and has the effect of relieving aging; it also has a certain inhibitory effect on melanocytes, so it has a certain effect of whitening and removing spots.
Chamomile Extract Powder/Matricaria Chamomilla Flower Extract/Chamomile Flower Extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ|
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
Seek Quote From The Chamomile Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online