We are Capparis Spinosa Extract Manufacturer & SupplierIf you need to purchase Capparis Spinosa Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service. Seek Partner Of Capparis Spinosa Extract Manufacturer
Wholesale Capparis Spinosa Extract | Extract Source: Capparis Spinosa | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!
Capparis spinosa is a white-flowered Lamiaceae caper, also known as a wild watermelon, spinach fruit (dimensional name), and its extracts are used in cosmetics.
Click here to learn more
Capparis spinosa fruit is rich in steroids cholesterol, sitosterol, Avenasterol, stigmasterol, β-sitosterol, β-carotene; phospholipids are phosphoinositide, lecithin, phosphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidic acid, N-acylphosphatidylethanolamine, etc.
Extraction processing method
Capparis spinosa can be extracted with water, alcohol, etc. as a solvent according to conventional methods, and then concentrated to dryness to form a paste.
Capparis spinosa fruit water extract has an inhibitory effect on Microsporum canis, Trichophyton mentagrophytes, Trichophyton violet, and other fungi. Their MIC values are: Microsporum canis 15µg/mL, Trichophyton mentagrophytes 25µg/mL, Trichophyton purple 5µg/mL, alcohol and water extracts have certain inhibitory effects on Gram-positive bacteria (Bacillus cereus, Staphylococcus aureus) and fungi (Aspergillus flavus, Candida albicans).
The water and alcohol extracts of Capparis spinosa fruit have analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects. The writhing experiment shows that the water extract of Capparis spinosa has obvious analgesic effects, and its ECs value is 24.49g crude drug/kg; Capparis spinosa The water extract of the fruit has an obvious inhibitory effect on egg white-induced toe swelling in rats and has significant anti-inflammatory and detumescent effects.
Application in cosmetics&skin care products
Capparis spinosa fruit extract has a broad-spectrum strong inhibition of microorganisms, especially ringworm, and can be used for the prevention and treatment of related skin diseases; it can also be used as an antibacterial agent and a preservative.
Capparis Spinosa Extract
Brown Fine Powder
10:1 or Customized
|Sample & MOQ|
Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.
😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…
Seek Quote From The Capparis Spinosa Extract Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online