We are Astragalus Extract Manufacturer & Supplier

If you need to purchase Astragalus Extract powder/liquid, please send e-mail. We will provide you with The Best Quality Service.
Seek Partner Of Astragalus Extract Manufacturer
Astragalus Extract In Supply

Wholesale Astragalus Extract | Extract Source: Astragalus Membranaceus | Bulk Buy Powder Specification 10:1 or Customized | Brown Fine Powder | Sample & MOQ 1KG | Inquiry Today. Order Today!

Overview

Astragalus membranaceus is a perennial leguminous herb. The same family of plants, A.gummifer and A.complanatus, have similar properties to Astragalus membranaceus, and are often referred to as Astragalus. The cosmetics use extracts from their dried rhizomes.

Astragalus Extract 20% Astragaloside Sales on Green Stone

Click here to learn more

Active ingredients

Astragalus contains astragalus polysaccharides, astragalus saponins, flavonoids, a variety of amino acids, trace elements, carotene, folic acid, β-sitosterol, linoleic acid, and linolenic acid.

These active ingredients are all related to their medicinal effects. Astragalus polysaccharides and astragalus saponins are the main components of Astragalus. Astragalus polysaccharides are the most important natural active ingredients in Astragalus and are a class of macromolecular compounds that play a decisive factor in the pharmacological effects of Astragalus.

Astragalus saponins are astragaloside IV; flavonoids are quercetin, isorhamnetin, rhamnan and so on.

Extraction processing method

Astragalus can be extracted by conventional methods using water, alcohol, etc. as solvents, and finally concentrated to powder.

The water extraction rate is the highest, reaching 11.2%, 30% alcohol extraction rate is 10.3%, 50% alcohol extraction rate is 9.6%, and 70% alcohol extraction rate is 5.5%.

Pharmacology

Promote collagen production, promote the growth of epidermal fibrocytes, eliminate free radicals, promote luciferase activity, and inhibit the release of free histamine.

Application in cosmetics&skin care products

Astragalus extract has a strong effect of eliminating free radicals, combined with the promotion of collagen production, can be used in anti-aging cosmetics;

Astragalus extracts can still be used as anti-inflammatory agents, allergy inhibitors, and skin conditioning agents.

Additional information

Product Name

Astragalus Extract

Source

Astragalus Membranaceus

Part

Rhizome

Extraction Type

Powder

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Grade Standard

ALL

Specification

10:1, 20:1, or Customized

Sample & MOQ

1KG

Usage

Cosmetic/Skincare Raw Materials

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply In Bulk, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

A cool (2~8 ) & dry place protected from light, keep package close.

😋Hi there, if this page helped you, I hope you can retweet it, every retweet of yours will help us increase the possibility of connecting with more potential customers. In our case, there is a saying that every time you retweet, it will bring good luck, you can try it, maybe…

Seek Quote From The Astragalus Extract Manufacturer

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients (Astragalus Extract supply). We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promoting the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type
Astragalus Extract Manufacturer, Marketing
Industry Experience

Over 20 Years of Supply Experience

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest