Ascorbyl Stearate

Ascorbyl Stearate Powder Purity ≧99% | Cas# 10605-09-1 | C24H42O7 | White Powder | Used in cosmetics as a source of vitamin C.

Overview

Ascorbyl stearate is a fatty acid ester formed from ascorbic acid and stearic acid. In addition to its use as a source of vitamin C, it is used as an antioxidant food additive in margarine. In the field of cosmetics, it serves as a source of vitamin C such as moisturizers, shampoos, and creams.

Click here to learn more

L-ascorbic acid fatty acid ester has better antioxidant effect than protoascorbic acid. L-ascorbic acid fatty acid ester generally refers to ascorbic acid esters of medium and long-chain fatty acids (lauric acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, etc.).

Additional information

Product Name

Ascorbyl Stearate

Cas#

10605-09-1

Molecular Formula

C24H42O7

Synonyms

L-Ascorbyl 6-octadecanoate, 6-O-Stearyl-L-ascorbic acid

Appearance

White Powder

Grade Standard

Cosmetic Grade

Specification

Purity ≧99%

Usage

Cosmetics, shampoo products, sources of vitamin C

COA and MSDS

Available For Your Reference

Shipping Details

Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D

Additional Service

Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale

Storage

Kept in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging, avoid moisture, store at room temperature.

Factory

Our factory

Green Stone Swiss Co ., Limited has always focused on the supply of beauty, nutritional, and healthy ingredients. We mainly devote to the sale popularizing and research and services of natural products and promote the development of the natural herbal industry.
Location

Xiamen, Shanghai; China

Business Type

Manufacturer, Marketing

Industry Experience

Over 20 Years

Main Markets
  • North America 51.00%
  • Western Europe: 10.00%
  • Northern Europe: 10.00%
Business Advantage

Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM

Consulting

24 hours online

Pin It on Pinterest