Alkyl Polyglucoside Manufacturer & Supplier For Over 25 Years.Request Alkyl Polyglucoside Ingredient Quote
Alkyl Polyglucoside APGs Solid Content ≥ 50(%) | pH value 11.5-12.5 | APG CH-1214 is made from green and renewable plant materials, with low irritation to the skin, good compatibility, without side effects.
Alkyl Polyglucoside (APGs) is a nonionic surfactant made by one-step technology, comes from green and renewable plant materials: natural fatty alcohol and glucose.
Click here to learn more
Alkyl Polyglucoside (APGs) is stored for a long time at room temperature, there will be a small amount of solid precipitation or appearance of turbidity, it caused by magnesium, but this turbidity has no negative effect, as adjust the pH value to below 9, the cloudy would be disappeared.
Note: the solid content and pH value could be adjusted as clients' requirements.
Applications And Characteristics
ALKYL POLYGLUCOSIDE APG CH-1214 is made from green and renewable plant materials, with low irritation to the skin, good compatibility, without side effects.
It could be widely used in cosmetics/personal care, and home care. Especially, be widely used in baby care products.
In addition, because of the high alkaline resistance, could be used in some special detergent, like hard surface cleaning.
Moreover, when APG CH-1214 is mixed with anionic surfactant in dishwashing detergent, the dishwashing detergent has the better properties of oil removal, good foam, especially the excellent compatibility of skin, there is not any harm to skin, moreover, it's green and environmental-friendly.
APG Alkyl Polyglucoside, APG CH-1214 Series
Light yellow liquid
Solid content (%): ≥50.0
|Free Alcohol (%)|
|Sulphated Ash (%)|
Cosmetics; Personal Care; Home Care; Industrial and Institutional Cleaning
|COA and MSDS|
Available For Your Reference
Customized, FOB, CIF, D2D
Supply, ODM/OEM, Wholesale
Please store it in a cool.
Seek Quote From The Alkyl Polyglucoside Manufacturer
Xiamen, Shanghai; China
Over 20 Years of Supply Experience
- North America 51.00%
- Western Europe: 10.00%
- Northern Europe: 10.00%
Support Formula Customization/ODM/OEM
24 hours online