OTHER NAME: Water Soluble Azone
INCI NAME:Azone/PEG40 Hyhrogenated castor oil
PROPERTY: This product is colorless or straw yellow liquid, odorless. It can dissolve in water.
This product is meliorated from oil-soblue Azone. It can accelerate lipophilic medicine, hydrophilic medicine and active ingredients to penetrate through skin. It can reduce diffusional resistance of medicine and active additive in horniness layers.
STABILITY AND SECURITY: This product has good stability and hasn’t toxic, side-effect and stimulation.
USE: This product can be widely added into various advanced cosmetics, such as skin care cosmetics, skin tendering cosmetics, whitening cosmetics, pilatory, hairdye and so on.
REFERENCE ADDITION: 0.5~2.5%.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>