GMS/A170(A165)

GMS/A170(A165)

Chemical Name:Glycerol monostearate / polyoxyethylene stearate
Description:
Can be used as a single self emulsifying agent, used for non-polar oil content is higher products, a wide range of PH value, high electrolyte. Especially suitable for configuration low viscosity latex, HLB value of 11 widely used in the various types of cream, make to paste the light stability; Widely used for acid environment stable skin cream and emulsion, especially suitable for resistance to sweat products, in this kind of product, it can tolerate low PH value and high concentration of electrolyte.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: