Michelia champaca oil

Michelia champaca oil

General Description & Origin:
The Michelia champaca , Common Name is "Champaka". The flower is considered as very precious among the Indian flowers. The smell of champaca flower is unique and attracting. Sometimes, it is called Golden Champaca. The Absolute required thousand of fresh flowers. Most of the local producers ae making Attar ( Taking Sandalwood Oil as base ) of Champaca. In western world people were not very familier with Champaca and Its Aromatehrapy properties but by and by time spent, the people are now aware with the property and uses of Champaca Absolute and Essential Oil of Champaca. 
Precautions :
Champaka oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, although some people do have an allergic reaction to the oil. Due to its emmenagogue properties it should not be used in pregnancy. Using too much of this oil could impede concentration, as it is a deeply relaxing oil.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: