Function: can be used in organic cosmetics, it is a kind of rich fat agent, film former, dispersant, binder and moisturizer.good ability of scattered toner, elasticity and smoothness in lipstick.moisturizing skin care and lip gloss, lipstick
Octyldodecyl Myristate is an ester of Octyldodecanol (q.v.) and myristic acid.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>