All skin care cosmetic applications, particularly suitable for suncare formulations
Myritol® 331 is a modified coconut oil that is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. It is particularly suited for sun care formulations due to its solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for pigments. It is a low viscous, clear, slightly yellowish oil with faint inherent odor, and a spreading value of approx. 750 mm²/10 min. This product has a saponification value of 265-295, a hydroxyl value of 40-50, a density (20°C) of 0.930-0.940 g/cm³, and a refractive index of (20°C) of 1.4500 - 1.4600.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>