Glycyrrhlzine R-21

Glycyrrhlzine R-21

Quality standard:
Contain: 13-20%   
Test method: HPLC 
Taste: special sweet taste  
Residue on ignition: ≤14%  
Loss on drying: ≤8% 
Properties:
yellow powder. It is extracted from natural licorice and manufactured through special technology. With its main component as glycyrrhizic acid. It is easily solvable in water.
Application:
1.Applied in cosmetic industry, licorice root p.e is used for skin refresher lotion and facial cream;
2.Applied in Pharmaceuticals industry, licorice root p.e is uesd as the material of eyedrop and officinal toothpaste;
3.Applied in food industry,licorice root p.e is used as sweetening agent, antistaling agent and flavouring agent for sports drinks.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: