CAS NO.: 25136-75-8
Appearance; Viscose water clear liquid
P.H(1%water solution): 5-8
1. To hair care products
1)Superior compatibility with most anionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is compatibility with ALS,AES,SLES and aryl betaine
2)Imparts excellent wet and dry combability
3)Helps control static, and it is available to hair dressings or curl-activators
4)Provides products superior conditioning properties with extreme PH ranges
5)Followed the requirement of application and installation,the added concentration to most hair conditioner product is 2-10%
2. To skin-care product
Added to bath and shower gels,liquid hand soaps,moisturizing creams, lotions,suncare products and shaving creams it contributes to excellent skin feel,provides good lubricity and firm forming properties,improves foam volume and stability Suggested concentration is about 1-6%.
Keep in the dry and airy conditions,get out of raying,and it be kept in room-temperature for a year at least.
Please seal it after you unpack it to use.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>