Molecular Weight: 194.23g/mol
This product is a white crystal with a little special smell.It is freely soluble in alcohol, ether and chloroform, but very slight soluble in water. It tastes astringent.It is mainly used as intermediates of organic synthesis as well as antiseptics for medicine, foodstuff, cosmetics, Films and some high quality products, etc.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>