Cetiol AB

Cetiol AB

Chemical name :  C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
CAS # : 68411-27-8
Items                                 Prooperties 
 Appearance                     a clear,almost colourless,almost odourless oil
 Acid value                        max.0.5 mg KOH/g
 Saponification value      172-182 mg KOH/g
 Colour value (APHA)      max.50
 Density (20℃)              0.920-0.940g/ml
 Refractive index (20℃)  1.4830-1.4870
 Water (Karl Fischer)       max.0.3
 Viscosity (20℃)               max.30 mPas
 Cloud point                      max.-5 ℃
Characteristics and Application :   
A traditional emollient for modern skin care applications. It is particularly suitable for sun care formulations due to its outstanding solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters as well as dispersing properties for pigments.It is a clear, almost colorless, almost odourless oil. CETIOL AB is a traditional emollient for modern skin care formulations.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: