Scleroglucan Applications

Scleroglucan is a baptize soluble, nature-derived polysaccharide produced by beverage of the filamentous bane Sclerotium rolfsii. It is a awful able ingredient, which improves the acoustic appropriate of claimed affliction products. Scleroglucan has rheological properties, and clashing a lot of accustomed and constructed gums, has top thermal stability, is aggressive to hydrolysis and retains derma moisture.
Applications:
Scleroglucan can be acclimated in hair, derma and sun care, ablution and physique articles and blush cosmetics.
Derma care: lotions, creams, face masks and packs
Sun care: sun aegis lotions
Ablution and shower: battery gels and physique washes
Blush cosmetics: make-up, mascaras and eyeliners
Hair care: shampoos and conditioners
Shaving foam
more about:cosmetics-add.com/Thickener/Hard-glucan-Actigumcs-11/