Sea Kelp Extract overview information

Kelp seaweed is a affiliate of the amber algae ancestors (phaeophyta). Root, axis and leaves accept been acclimated in this extract. Contains 20% abstract attenuated in baptize and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Sea kelp can be begin in the colder littoral amnion of North America. Light to average amber liquid, appropriate odor. Soluble in water. 
Properties: Sea kelp has a top agreeable of silicon, vitamins and minerals. The vitamins and minerals attend and allay the derma and attend abnormally the basis of the hair. Silicon helps strengthen derma and tissue thereby convalescent the actualization of wrinkles.
Use: Add to formulas to the baptize phase. Typical use level: 3 - 5%. For alien use only.
Applications: Anti-aging creams, serums and face masks, hair treatments, basis analysis and shampoos.