C-14-S cationic guar gum role

C-14-S cationic guar gum is ablaze chicken powder.It is a accustomed guar gums cationic replacement. It contributes accomplished array and conditioning aftereffect to hair affliction articles and derma affliction products. Improves wet and dry combability and accumulate hair lubricity, soft, springly Reduces activate of washings to derma and imparts blooper and adequate feeling.Used with PQ-7,49 ( M-550, M-2001 ), it ' s conditioning.When admixture the solvent, banish it in the baptize on mix After it deliquesce in baptize the bendability will be accretion slowly.If use actric acerbic to alter PH to 6, the bread-and-butter ' s bendability will be accretion immediately.The declared absorption is 0.2-0.5%. this artefact is accustomed guar crumb as actual and through actinic acknowledgment into baptize acrid top atomic polymer. It can abate apparent alive abettor on hair and derma irritation, advance hair adaptability and brightness, has accomplished antistatic acreage and thickening. Apply shampoo, battery gel, absterge and water-based acrylic production.

...

Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Octyl alcohol ( C8 Alcohol ) uses

Octyl alcohol ( C8 Alcohol ) is a achromatic adipose liquid, with acerbic smell. Insoluble in water, acrid in ethanol, ether, chloroform. The appurtenances to the gas appearance propylene and amalgam gas as raw material, uses rhodium catalyst, the bearing of amalgam butyraldehyde, n-butyl aldehyde abstract hydrogenation, followed by distillation, beverage and adorning processes. This artefact in case of fire, top temperature, able oxidizer combustion, access hazard. Available in galvanized adamant drums or catchbasin containing, allowance temperature storage, to anticipate exposure. Mainly acclimated in the assembly of plasticizers, extractive agent, stabilizer, acclimated as a bread-and-butter and aroma intermediates. In the acreage of octanol plasticizer, about refers to the 2- ethyl alcohol, the megaton aggregate materials, in the industry far added admired than octanol. Booze itself is acclimated as a spice, aggregate rose, Lily floral fragrance, as soap perfume. The artefact is our GB2760-86 accoutrement to acquiesce the use of comestible spices. Mainly acclimated for the alertness of coconut, pineapple, acceptable and citrus flavors, chocolate. "...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Octyl alcohol ( C8 Alcohol ) uses

Octyl alcohol ( C8 Alcohol ) is a achromatic adipose liquid, with acerbic smell. Insoluble in water, acrid in ethanol, ether, chloroform. The appurtenances to the gas appearance propylene and amalgam gas as raw material, uses rhodium catalyst, the bearing of amalgam butyraldehyde, n-butyl aldehyde abstract hydrogenation, followed by distillation, beverage and adorning processes. This artefact in case of fire, top temperature, able oxidizer combustion, access hazard. Available in galvanized adamant drums or catchbasin containing, allowance temperature storage, to anticipate exposure. Mainly acclimated in the assembly of plasticizers, extractive agent, stabilizer, acclimated as a bread-and-butter and aroma intermediates. In the acreage of octanol plasticizer, about refers to the 2- ethyl alcohol, the megaton aggregate materials, in the industry far added admired than octanol. Booze itself is acclimated as a spice, aggregate rose, Lily floral fragrance, as soap perfume. The artefact is our GB2760-86 accoutrement to acquiesce the use of comestible spices. Mainly acclimated for the alertness of coconut, pineapple, acceptable and citrus flavors, chocolate. "...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Jojoba oil characteristics

Jojoba oil, it has acceptable permeability, as continued as there is a gap, can penetrate; aswell has a top temperature aggressive traits, and atomic adjustment and the grease is actual similar, top stability, scalability acceptable appropriate abject oil, acceptable for adipose skin, rheumatism, arthritis, affliction wind humans use, at the aforementioned time is a acceptable conditioner. Jojoba oil is affluent in vitamin D and protein, is a actual acceptable alimentative and moisturizing oil, can advance derma moisture, anticipate wrinkles and abate the skin, acceptable for complete and crumbling skin, frequently on the face, beating and hair care. Acceptable for adipose derma and deepening of the skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne. Can advance the base hair, hair oil is the best choice, in the hair to anticipate sunburn and bendable hair, atramentous hair and can advice anticipate split.
...

Category: Cosmetics additives | Browse:
« Home...«1»...Lastpage »