Chondrus crispus use

 

Chondrus crispus 〞 frequently alleged Irish moss or carrageen moss (Irish carraig赤n, "little rock") 〞 is a breed of red algae which grows abundantly forth the bouldered locations of the Atlantic bank of Europe and North America. In its beginning action this protist is bendable and cartilaginous, capricious in blush from a greenish-yellow, through red, to a aphotic amethyst or purplish-brown. The arch basic is a adhering body, fabricated of the polysaccharide carrageenan, which constitutes 55% of its weight. The animal aswell consists of about 10% protein and about 15% mineral matter, and is affluent in iodine and sulfur.

...

Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

What's Pearl Pigment ?

  Extensively acclimated for accouterment bland and admirable adumbration to the surfaces, these Pearl Pigment are formulated in bike with industry set standards by application top brand ingredients. We accept altered blazon of atom admeasurement of colourful fair essence.

...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

About Carbopol purposes

  Carbomers such as Carbopol are baptize acrid vinyl polymers, acclimated as stabilizing, suspending, agglomeration and gelling agents in abounding industries. They are broadly acclimated in the accomplish of cosmetics and toiletries, including gels, creams and lotions, detergents and air fresheners.

...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Side effects of Cholecalciferol

  Get Cholecalciferol emergency medical advice if you accept any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; adversity breathing; abscess of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Matters needing attention of using Citronella oil

  

Citronella oil

is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon.The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candlesand incense, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world.

...

Category:Essential oils | Browse:

Sesame Oil History

 Sesame oil is an comestible vegetable oil acquired from sesame seeds. Besides getting acclimated as a affable oil in South India, it is generally acclimated as a acidity enhancer in Chinese, Japanese, Middle Eastern, Korean, and Southeast Asian cuisine.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

Functions of Sodium Hydroxide

 Sodium Hydroxide is an asleep admixture acclimated to ascendancy the pH levels or serve as a buffering abettor in cosmetics and claimed affliction products. It was historically acclimated in the conception of soaps, but is currently apparent in a array of formulas, including ablution products, cleansing products, fragrances, bottom powders, hair dyes and colors, makeup, attach products, claimed cleanliness products, shampoos, atom products, depilatories, derma affliction products, and beige products, as able-bodied as actinic hair straighteners and hair beachcomber sets (CosmeticsInfo.org and CosmeticsCop.com). It is aswell a accepted accretion in automated solvents as a actinic abject for soaps, oven cleaners, detergents and cesspool cleaners because of its adeptness to deliquesce grease, oils, fats and protein based deposits, according to Wikipedia. Less frequently, Sodium Hydroxide is apparent as an accretion in toothpastes.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

What is Albumin?

 Albumin is a protein. Albuminuria (Al-byoo-mih-noo-ree-uh) is accepting too abundant protein in the urine. This is sometimes referred to as "microalbuminuria" which indicates a hardly top akin of protein in the urine. Overt proteinuria or "macroalbuminuria" indicates added than 300mg of albumin in the urine per day.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

Avocado oil uses

 Avocado oil functions able-bodied as a carrier oil for added flavors. It is top in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E. Avocado oil aswell enhances the assimilation of carotenoids and added nutrients.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

What happens to toluene when it enters the environment?

 Toluene enters the ambiance if you use abstracts that accommodate it, such as paints, acrylic thinners, adhesives, barb polish, and gasoline. As you plan with these materials, the toluene evaporates and becomes alloyed with the air you breathe. Toluene enters apparent baptize and groundwater (wells) from spills of solvents and petroleum articles as able-bodied as from aperture underground accumulator tanks at gasoline stations and added facilities. Aperture underground accumulator tanks aswell alloy the clay with toluene and added petroleum-product components.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:
« Home...«7891011121314151617181920»...Lastpage »