Leading bamboo morphological characteristics

 
 Bamboo Vulgaris rod hardly alienation, 8 to 15 m tall, 5-9 cm in diameter, appendage tip beneath bending, lower beeline or hardly assumes the "of" glyph twists and turns; Internode different aphotic green, 20 to 30 cm long, hardly by ash crumb at a adolescent age, and column raw with ablaze amber hair, old, no crumb glabrous, rod bank hardly thick; Area hardly uplift, the abbreviate rod abject area with adventitious roots, and on Tuo ring beneath anniversary ring a ring of gray cottony hairs; Branches about aback rod lower section, anniversary annex to annex tufted, above annex of thicker.
...
Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

How should Acyclovir be used?

  Acyclovir is used to decrease pain and speed the healing of sores or blisters in people who have varicella (chickenpox)), herpes zoster (shingles; a rash that can occur in people who have had chickenpox in the past), and first-time or repeat outbreaks of genital herpes (a herpes virus infection that causes sores to form around the genitals and rectum from time to time). Acyclovir is also sometimes used to prevent outbreaks of genital herpes in people who are infected with the virus.

...
Category:Cosmetic Ingredients | Browse:

Skin Care Benefits of Arnica Extract

  Arnica Extract is primarily for alien use. Arnica Extract accommodate sesquiterpene lactones, phenol carbonic acid, flavonoids, coumarins, and airy oil.

...
Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

Uses & Benefits of Bamboo

1.Bamboo extract  is acclimated in accomplishment a amount of products, like architecture materials, carpentry, farming, forestry, hunting and fishing apparatus, ammunition and lighting, household, calm and claimed items, lurid and paper.
...
Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

How to use Sea Fennel Extract?

      Sea Fennel Extract is a perennial, pleasant-smelling herb with yellow flowers. It is native to the Mediterranean, but is now found throughout the world. Dried fennel seeds are often used in cooking as an anise-flavored spice. But don’t confuse fennel with anise; though they look and taste similar, they are not the same. Sea Fennel Extract’s dried ripe seeds and oil are used to make medicine.

...

Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

How much to Take a l CholecalciferoSupplement

  Cholecalciferol is just a studious name for vitamin D3.

  It is the most active form of vitamin D used in human biology. The main function of cholecalciferol is to enable the absorption of other mineral nutrients like calcium and phosphorus.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

Soapwort extract concrete property

As its name implies soapwort forms a soap like cream that is affluent in saponins. The locations acclimated are the leaves and root. Contains 20% abstract attenuated in baptize and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Soapwort has been acclimated for acneic derma and dry skin. Light to average chicken liquid, pH 4-6.5, appropriate odor. Water-soluble.

...

Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

The histoury of Soapwort Extract

  Soapwort Extract was originally native to northern Europe and was introduced to England during the Middle Ages by Franciscan and Dominican monks who brought it as “a gift of God intended to keep them clean.” 2By the end of the 16th century the herb had become widespread in England, where it was used as a soap for cleansing dishes and laundry. John Gerard's Herbal (1597) recommended it as a topical disinfectant for “green wounds” and “filthy diseases.”

...
Category: Herb Extracts | Browse:

What is Acyclovir?

  Acyclovir belongs to the family of medicines called antivirals, which are used to treat infections caused by viruses. Usually these medicines work for only one kind or group of virus infections.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:

Cholecalciferol Deficiency

  Cholecalciferol is the accepted name for Vitamin D3 .It can aswell be acclimated to amusement altitude in which vitamin D3 levels may be low, such as in humans who accept underactive parathyroid glands, low levels of phosphate in the blood, or ancestral altitude in which the physique doesn't acknowledge to the parathyroid hormone.

...
Category:Cosmetic raw materials | Browse:
« Home...«7891011121314151617181920»...Lastpage »