PEG8-Bees Wax

PEG8-Bees Wax

Characteristics and Application :
PEG-8 Beeswax is a polyethylene glycol derivative of Beeswax (q.v.) with an average of 8 moles of ethylene oxide.
PEG Beeswax is made by esterifying beeswax with Polyethylene Glycol which makes a less crystalline wax, with important advantages because crystallinity in cosmetic applications negatively impacts the stability of most cosmetic products.
With Polyethylene Glycol Beeswax (PEG Beeswax), the wax is self-emulsifying. PEG Beeswax produces a luxurious emulsion, and stability of emulsions can be achieved with as little as five (5%) percent of PEG Beeswax in water.
Cosmetic Applications is used as Creams, lotions, make-ups, hair care, mascaras, lipsticks, lip balms and sun screen products.
Uses :
PEG8-Bees Wax has reported used in the following product types: styling gel/lotion; anti-aging; mascara; lipstick; moisturizer; lip balm; facial moisturizer/treatment; eye liner; sunscreen below spf 15; other products with spf.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: