Refined lanolin oil

Refined lanolin oil

Description:
Refined lanolin oil can be used like petroleum jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer. It is also useful in homemade skin cosmetics and hair creams. Lanolin is a natural grease derived entirely from wool. 
Pure Lanolin Oil is a very high quality thick liquid and may be thinned with, Olive oil (thin), Emo oil (medium), or Cocoa butter (thick), and it can also be warmed to increase the viscosity. Now Food's liquid lanolin has numerous uses.
Refined Lanolin Oil is one of a collection of NOW essential oil products that we carry.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: