Phlorgine

Phlorgine

Chemical name : Propylene Glycol (&) Aqua (&) Laminaria saccharina extract
Cosimetic benefits : 
·Matifies the skin : healthier and purified skin
·Regulates oily skin disorders;Sebostatic, Anti-lipasic
Properties : 
 ·Sebostatic and anti-lipasic effect
 ·Restores PH equilibrium (“buffer effect”)
 ·Reduces sebum flow
 ·Regulates saprophytic skin flora
Characteristics and Application : 
Inhibit adipose lipolysis enzyme activity , balance sebum, and to steathe imbalance of oily skin disease for the physical therapy.Reduce the emergence of bacterial acne,Adjust the PH value of skin and anti-lipid decompose ferment.
Phlorogine is composed of a polyuronide which purifies and balances the cutaneous physiological pH. This polyuronide makes a film with the skin proteins which maintains optimal hydration and prevents the formation of caps on the hair follicle. Sodium and Potassium ions help to maintain the osmotic balance. A lotion with 8% Phlorogine has been shown to give a 26% inhibition of sebum flow. 
Phlorgine also acts on the inflammatory enzymatic activity of Propionibacterium Acnes inhibiting the lipase activity and avoiding the formation of irritating free fatty acids and prostaglandines. In vitro tests at 2.5% Phlorogine has shown a 73% lipase inhibition.
Plant origin : Laminaria saccharina
Aspect : Liquid
Recommended concentration(solubility type):1%3% (water)

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: