Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate

Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate

CAS # : 19321-40-5
IUPAC name : [3-[(Z)-octadec-9-enoyl]oxy-2,2-bis[[(Z)-octadec-9-enoyl]oxymethyl]propyl] (Z)-octadec-9-enoate
Molecular Formula :  C77H140O8 
Molecular Weight:1193.9307
Density:0.926g/cm3
Boiling point:996°C at 760 mmHg
Refractive index:1.48
Flash point:342.9°C
Vapour Pressur:0mmHg at 25°C
Characteristics and Application :   
‘PureSyn’, derives its name from being one of the most “pure” bases for the formulating Cosmetic Chemist to work with, and from being “syn”thesised rather than being refined. The result is one of the most versatile ranges of cosmetic base oils to be launched in recent times. Applications range from skin care & hair care products, to body washes, and shaving oils. With a viscosity range from as thin as water to as thick as a gel these clear and bright liquids, provide the formulator with the ability to impart a unique feel to their formulation that will differentiate their products from their competitors’. Pitched at the top end of the market the “PureSyn” brand is now a household name to Cosmetic Chemists the world over.
Ester-based oil,Mild, non-allergenic,can be used in cosmetics, cream and gel etc.Give skin perfect feeling, non-stick finish, Imparts a non greasy.Can choose a different product requirements based on viscosity.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: