PEG(20)Methylglucose Sesquiisostearate

PEG(20)Methylglucose Sesquiisostearate

Appearance:Paste, liquid
Description:
It is a mild emulsifier without irritation.It can be used with SS emulsifier and can be used as solubilizer agent, soap anti-crack and pigment suspending agent.
PEG 20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate is used in beauty products and cosmetics as both an emollient and surfactant. It is the polyethylene glycol ether of the mono and diesters of Methyl Glucose and Stearic Acid, and is minimally absorbed by skin because of its low molecular weight, according to research.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: