Escalol 577

Escalol 577

Appearance:  Powder
Description:
Escalol 577 a water-soluble version of Escalol 567. Secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region.
U.S. approved use level: 5-10%.
E.U. approved use level: up to 5%.
Recommended at low levels (<0.5%) as a colour protectant for products in clear packages.
Approval Status: Globally approved

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: