Cerasynt Q

Cerasynt Q

Chemical name :   Glyceryl Stearate SE
Properties :
Attribute                                           Value 
Physical State as Supplied         Cream flakes 
Nominal Molecular Weight           358 
BPDeg ℃                                        320 
MP/FP or PP Deg ℃                      57-59 
Flash Pt Deg ℃                              249 
Specific Gravity 22-25 Deg ℃ .    847(60℃) 
Other Properties                             Sapon. #=155
Characteristics and Application :   
Cerasynt Q acts as an auxiliary anionic emulsifier. It is also useful for soap-based o/w emulsions.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: