Carbopol 1342

Carbopol 1342

INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
CAS: 9063-87-0
Appearance:White Powder
Description
Carbopol polymer 1342 flows freely as a powder and provides pseudoplastic rheology which is useful in formulating pourable products which contain suspended, incompatible ingredients, or for providing stable emulsions.
Carbopol 1342 polymer contains a lipohilic or fatty portion in its backbone, giving it increased resistance to dissolved ions. This property makes the product uniquely suitable for aqueous solutions or dispersions containing dissolved salts. In addition, it has improved compatibility in thickening and imparting yield value to ionic surfactants. Suggested applications include clear gels, hydro-alcoholic gels, surfactant systems (specialty shampoos, cleaning products, etc.), and high electrolyte systems (aloe gels, etc.).

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: