CAS No.: 2078-71-9
MOLECULAR WEIGHT: 104.11
Appearance:White crystal powder
1) It has better hygroscopic ability compare with glycerin or other hygroscopic agents
2) It can diffuse to horniness and increase the elasticity of skin.
3) it has good skin feeling when it was added in cosmetics according to 1.5 ~5%.
4) It has better synergistic reaction with other hygroscopic agents.
It can directly add into water, the operation is simple and convenient.
If the system of cream is acidity, it can be dissolved in water, then add this solution into the cream at 60℃ and the cream will be much stable.
It normally exist in the body and food. This is the natural process for the esterification of tocopheryl phosphate. It can effectively penetrate dermis organization and release much more free vitamin E.
Another, this product can quickly reduce the inflammation and dispel acne, prevent Ultraviolet Radiation to cause red skin.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>