Bioactive SPG

Bioactive SPG

INCI Name:Water, Beta-glucan
CAS No.:160872-27-5     
Appearance:Transparentliquid,light viscosity  
Function:
Improves the immunity of skin cells, prevents the release of histamine, depresses inflammation and allergy;
 Supplement the content of mucopolysaccharides in skin cells, eliminates wrinkles and delays senescence;
Improves water content in the stratum corneum thus long-lastingly keeps the skin moist.
 Application:
Moisturizing agents, anti-wrinkle agents and anti-allergy agent. Applicable to moisturizing products, anti-ageing products, anti-allergy products. Suitable to lotion, gel, essence, emulsion, cream etc..
Description:
Bioactive SPG is an extracellular beta glucan extracted from Schizophyllum commune. It is water-soluble and electric neutral, therefore it is very suitable for the application of cosmetics. Due to the extraordinary thermostability, Bioactive SPG can maintain its viscosity at 121℃ for eight hours. It can also remains stable in a wide pH range of 2.0 -12.0.       

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: